,
Message sent from:

Red Oak Primary School After School Clubs Autumn Term 1 2018

Club

Year Group

Day/Time

Staff

 

 

 

 

Boy’s Football Club

Years 3 & 4

Monday  -  3.15pm – 4.15pm

Mr Child/Balwin (Field)

Hockey Club

Year 6

Monday – 3.15pm -  4.15pm

Mr Milburn (Astro Area)

Girl’s Football Club

Years 3 & 4

Monday – 3.15pm - 4.15pm

Mr Lee/Mrs Daniels (Field)

KS1 Football Club 

Years 1 & 2

Monday   -  3.15pm – 4.15pm

Mr Denny/Loveday (Sports Hall)  

Singing Squad

KS2 (Yrs 3,4,5 & 6)

Monday- 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mrs Garner

Puppet Club

Year 2

Monday 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mrs Mitchell

Story Acting Club

Yrs 3 & 4

Monday – 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mrs Bullion

Girls Friendship Group

KS2 (Yrs 3,4,5 & 6)

Tuesday – 3.15pm – 4.30pm

Mrs Manley

Matball Club

Year 3

Tuesday  - 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mr Child (Sports Hall)

Creative Club

KS2 (Yrs 3,4,5 & 6)

Tuesday  - 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mr Hall/Mrs Benson-Smith

Reading Gladiators

Year 6 (Invite Only)

Tuesday – 3.15pm – 4.15pm

Mrs Daniels

Unihoc Club

Year 4  

Wednesday -3.15pm – 4.15pm

Mr Lee (Sports Hall)

Girl’s Football

Years 5 & 6

Wednesday – 3.15pm -4.15pm

Mr Milburn/Miss Peek

(Astro Area)

Boy’s Football Club

Year 5 & 6

Wednesday – 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mr Child/ Baldwin (Field)

Lego Club

Years 3 & 4

Wednesday – 3.15pm -4.15pm

Mr Davey

Year 6 Maths Club

Year 6 (Invite Only)

Wednesday/Thursday 3.15pm-4.15pm

Mr Rough

Relaxation Club

Years 3, 4, & 5

Wednesday – 3.15pm -4.15pm

Mrs Long

       

Horse Riding Club

Year 6 (There will be a £30 payment)

Wednesday – 3.15pm- 4.40pm

Miss Richardson

Boys’ Basketball

Years 5 & 6

Thursday – 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mr Lee (Sports Hall)

Street Dance Club

Years 3 & 4

Thursday – 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Premier Sports Teacher

Film Club

KS2 (Yrs 3,4,5 & 6)

Thursday – 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mr Warne

Science Club

KS2 (Yrs 3,4,5 & 6)

Thursday – 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mrs Earle

Year 6 Maths Club   

Year 6 (Invite Only)

Thursday – 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mr Milburn

Multi Skills Club

KS1 ( Yrs 1 & 2 )

Friday – 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Premier Sports Teacher

Reading Gladiators

Year 6 (Invite Only)

Friday – 3.15pm- 4.15pm

Mrs Manley/Daniels