,
Message sent from:

Red Oak Roll of Honour

Red Oak Primary School

Established 2014

Roll of Honour

‘BELIEVE TO ACHIEVE’

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2014/2015 (Year 4)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2015/2016  (Key Stage 1- B Team Category)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2015/2016 (Year 3)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2015/2016 (Year 4)

 

  • South Lowestoft Football Champions (Under 10 Girls) 2015/2016

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Running Champions 2015/2016 (Year 2)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Running Champions 2015/2016 (Year 3)

 

  • South Lowestoft Hockey Champions (Year 4) (A Team and B Team Joint Champions) 2016/2017

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Basketball Champions 2016/2017 (Year 5/6- B Team Category)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT A League Hockey Champions 2016/2017 (Year 4 A Team)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT B League Hockey Champions 2016/2017 (Year 4 B Team)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Football Champions 2016/2017 (Year 4 B Team)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2016/2017 (Year 5 Girls)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2016/2017 (Year 6 Girls)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2016/2017 (Year 5 B Team)

 

  • South Lowestoft Football Champions (Under 10 Girls) 2016/2017

 

  • South Lowestoft Skittleball Champions (Year 3) 2016/2017

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2016/2017 (Year 3 Girls)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2016/2017 (Year 4 Girls)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2016/2017 (Year 6 B Team)

 

  • South Lowestoft Schools Boys Relay Champions 2016/2017 (Year 4 Boys)

 

  • South Lowestoft Schools Tug of War Champions (2016/2017) (Year 4)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Running Champions 2016/2017 (Year 2)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Running Champions 2016/2017 (Year 3)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Running Champions 2016/2017 (Year 4)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Running Champions 2016/2017 (Year 6)

 

  • South Lowestoft Hockey Champions (Year 5/6) (B Team Category Champions) 2017/2018

 

  • South Lowestoft Hockey Champions (Year 4) 2017/2018

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Hockey Champions 2017/2018 (A League winners) (Year 4)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Hockey Champions 2017/2018 (B League winners) (Year 4)

 

  • Mackenzie Payne- Year 5 Boys Cross Country Champion (Winner of Lowestoft and Beccles Schools’ Cross Country Championships) 2017/2018

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Basketball Champions 2017/2018 (A League winners) (Year 5/6)
  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Basketball Champions 2017/2018 (B League winners) (Year 5/6)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cup Football Champions 2017/2018 (Year 4 A Team)

 

  • Jude Benson Smith- Year 6 Boys Triple Jump Champion (Winner of Lowestoft and Beccles Schools’ Indoor Athletics Championships) 2017/2018

 

  • Lowestoft and Beccles Schools’ Indoor Athletics Championships-Year 6 Boys Relay Champions 2017/2018

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Hockey Champions 2017/2018 (B League winners) (Year 5)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Football Girls Champions 2017/2018 (Year 5)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Football Girls Champions 2017/2018 (Year 4)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Cricket Champions 2017/2018 (Year 3/4)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Football Champions 2017/2018 (A League Winners) (Year 6)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Football Champions 2017/2018 (B League Winners) (Year 6)

 

  • South Lowestoft Schools Rounders Champions 2017/2018 (Year 5)

 

  • Lowestoft and Beccles Tchoukball Championships 2017/2018 (Year 4)

 

  • South Lowestoft Schools Athletics Champions 2017/18 (Year 4)

 

  • South Lowestoft Schools Athletics A Team Relay Champions 2017/2018 (Year 4)

 

  • South Lowestoft Schools Athletics B Team Relay Champions 2017/2018 (Year 4)

 

  • Norfolk Schools ALT Hockey Champions 2017/2018 (Joint A League Winners) (Year 5/6)

 

  • Phoenix Primary School vs Red Oak Primary School- Derby Day Boys Shield Winners 2018 (Year 6 Red Oak Boys)

 

  • Phoenix Primary School vs Red Oak Primary School- Derby Day Girls Shield Winners 2018 (Year 6 Red Oak Girls)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools Cross Country Champions 2018 (Key Stage 2)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Running Champions 2017/2018 (Year 3)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Running Champions 2017/2018 (Year 4)

 

  • North Suffolk Schools ALT Running Champions 2017/2018 (Year 6)

 

 

Red Oak

 

‘Believe To Achieve’